Chalet Filaos by Interhome
Verbier, Switzerland
Most popular services
Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski equipment hire
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
Chalet
Guests: 10
Area: 160 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious chalet comes with 3 bedrooms, kitchen, a terrace and 4 bathrooms with a shower. The well-equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The chalet features a washing machine, a coffee machine, a dining area, a TV with cable channels, as well as mountain views. The unit has 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine
General:
Ironing facilities, Heating
Living Area:
Dining area
View:
Mountain view
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet
Area Info
Restaurants & cafes
Farm Club
1.9 km
O'Bar.
1.7 km
Macbirch Vins Verbier
1.7 km
Al Capone
700 m
Les Creux
400 m
Restaurant le Sonalon
1.7 km
Ski lifts
Ski Lift Le Rouge
2.5 km
Savoleyres
450 m
Les Esserts
650 m
Closest airports
Sion Airport
32 km
Aosta Valley Airport
77 km
Natural Beauty
Forêt des Etablons
10 km
Joseph Morelli, Guide de Montagne
12 km
Public transport
Le Châble
9 km
Etiez
13 km
Facilities - Chalet Filaos by Interhome
Activities
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
Internet
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
Physical distancing
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Parking
- Parking
- Private Parking
Cleanliness & disinfection
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Ski
- Ski rental on site
Safety features
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
House Rules
Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
The Fine Print
2 Babycot available, charges apply. 2 Extrabed(s) available, charges apply.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
The property is located at Verbier, Switzerland.
Room prices at Chalet Filaos by Interhome are available once you select your dates.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Al Capone (700 m).
Chalet Filaos by Interhome can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Chalet Filaos by Interhome lies around 32 km away from Sion Airport.
The city center is about 950 m away from the chalet.
Only Chalet rooms can be booked at Chalet Filaos by Interhome.
Paid parking is available for guests at chalet.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Chalet Filaos by Interhome, with staff speaking German, English and French.
Le Parc de Verbier is easily reachable on foot from the accommodation.
You might like
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!








